About Georgia Tech Foundation

Committees

Executive Committee

Executive Committee Members
Joseph W. Evans, CHAIR
Kelly H. Barrett
James R. Borders
John F. Brock III
Angel Cabrera+
Robert L. Dixon, Jr.
D. Fort Flowers Jr.
Lara O. Hodgson
Thomas M. Holder
Gregory J. Owens
Al Trujillo

Audit Committee

Audit Committee Members
Kelly H. Barrett, CHAIR
Richard L. Bergmark
Robert L. Dixon Jr.
Robert N. Stargel Jr.
Karen C. Thurman
Consulting Member (non-voting)
Jack J. Faussemagne

Committee on Trustees

Committee on Trustees Members
John F. Brock III, CHAIR
Thomas M. Holder
Joseph W. Evans
Gregory J. Owens
Al Trujillo (secretary and non-voting member)

Compensation Committee

Compensation Committee Members
Joseph W. Evans, CHAIR
John F. Brock III
Thomas M. Holder
Gregory J. Owens

Development Committee

Development Committee Members
Robert L. Dixon, CHAIR
Mike K. Anderson
Pam W. Arlotto
David A. Bottoms
Paul R. Brown
Barrett H. Carson ++
Jere A. Drummond*
Ben J. Dyer
Christopher T. Jones +
Roger A. Krone
H. Ronald Nash Jr.
Robert N. Stargel Jr.
Wendi C. Sturgis
Richard J. Taylor*
Howard T. Tellepsen Jr.*
Albert S. Thornton Jr.*
Brent S. Zelnak +

Finance Committee

Finance Committee Members
Thomas M. Holder, CHAIR
Rodney C. Adkins
Ronald W. Allen*
Robert A. Anclien*
Kelly H. Barrett
Richard L. Bergmark
Bird D. Blitch Sr. +
Ángel Cabrera +
J. Randall Carroll*
Steve W. Chaddick
Marcus J. Dash*
James G. Fortner ++
Richard B. Inman Jr.
Geoffrey C. Gill*
Marion B. Glover Jr.*
George C. Guynn*
Christopher W. Klaus
Andrea L. Laliberte
Frances G. Rogers
F.B. Mewborn III*
Thomas H. Muller Jr.*
Lawton N. Nease III*
Joe W. Rogers Jr.*

Investments Committee

Investment Committee Members
D. Fort Flowers Jr., CHAIR
James W. Bowyer*
Kenneth G. Byers Jr.*
Frances L. Cashman
A. Russell Chandler III*
William R. Collins Jr.*
Joel H. Cowan*
Karl F. Dasher
Michael T. Duke*
J. Louis Fouts
Francis S. Godbold*
Jere W. Goldsmith IV*
J. William Goodhew III*
Thomas L Gossage*
J. Tommy Gresham*
Thomas H. Hall III*
Hubert L. Harris Jr.*
Lawrence P. Huang
John R. Huff*
Gary T. Jones*
Garnett L. Keith Jr.*
George W. Levert*
James R. Lientz Jr.*
John S. Markwalter Jr.
Michael G. Messner
H. Bruce McEver*
Wade T. Mitchell*
Charles D. Moseley*
Thomas E. Noonan
Gregory J. Owens (Ex-officio Member)
Parker H. Petit*
Randall E. Poliner
Oliver H. Sale Jr.*
Ricardo Salgado
E. Roe Stamps IV*
H. Milton Stewart*
J. Leland Strange*
C. Meade Sutterfield*
Michael E. Tennenbaum*
John H. Weitnauer Jr.*
Alfred P. West Jr.*
Glenn T. Wright

Real Estate Committee

Real Estate Committee Members
James R. Borders, CHAIR
Bobby Joe Anderson*
Richard A. Beard III*
G. Niles Bolton*
Charlie R. Brown*
John B. Carter Jr.*
Don L. Chapman*
Stephen M. Deedy
Walter G. Ehmer
Jack J. Faussemagne*
L. Thomas Gay*
G. William Knight*
Aaron J. Land Jr.*
David M. McKenney*
Robert A. Milton
Michael A. Neal
Earl L. Shell Jr.*
Mark C. Teixeira
Karen C. Thurman
Thomas W. Ventulett III*
John R. Wells
Janice N. Wittschiebe

Stewardship Committee

Stewardship Committee Members
Lara O. Hodgson, CHAIR
Jerome A. Atkinson*
John C. Bacon*
Rafael L. Bras ++
H. Allen Ecker*
James Etheredge
Dwight H. Evans*
Sheldon J. Fox
Sherman J. Glass Jr.*
Lewis H. Jordan III*
Wonya Y. Lucas
Charles W. Moorman IV
Donald S. Pirkle*
Carl D. Ring
N. Allen Robertson*
David P. Rowland
Charlie A. Smithgall III*
Jocelyn M. Stargel Jr +
John C. Staton Jr.*
William J. Todd*

The Chair is an ex-officio voting member of all Committees except the Audit Committee, the Executive Committee, the Committee on Trustees, and the Compensation Committee.

The Vice Chair-Chair Elect is an ex-officio voting member of all Committees except the Audit Committee, the Executive Committee, the Committee on Trustees, the Compensation Committee, the Governance Committee, the Receipts and Disbursements Committee, and the Risk Management Committee.